« August 2007 | Main | October 2007 »

September 17, 2007

2007 Colorado River 100 Official Results

Adventure Class, Solo

PLACE / ACTUAL FINISH TIME / TIME PENALTIES / OVERALL TIME / NAME / CLASS / SUB-CLASS / BOAT # / GENDER / AGE / STATE / BOAT MAKE/MOD / BOAT/TEAM NAME

35th (of 43) / 2:11 AM / MINUS 2 CP'S / 21:11 / WANG, WILLIAM / ADV / SOLO - MALE / 246 / M / 28 / TX / FUTURA II SURFSKI / DHL - "DOES HICCUP LOUDLY"

Posted by will at 01:33 AM | Comments (0)

September 05, 2007

100 Miles Later . . .

2007 Colorado River 100 Ultra-Marathon Canoe/Kayak Challenge
I finished! 19 hours, 11 minutes*.

(*My official time will be several hours longer due to 1-hour penalties I racked up because I didn't bother to get my waterproof passport stamped at various checkpoints along the way. I wasn't sure I had enough energy to turn the kayak around, paddle against the current until I could safely pull up to the river bank, secure my kayak, get out and then back in again to get my passport stamped . . . or whatever else it would've required -- without tipping my kayak over and falling into the water. So I just kept paddling.)

Unofficial Results from the CR100 website (with my time, John's time, and Louis's time appearing by themselves immediately below; start time was 7am for Adventure Class Solo):

http://www.coloradoriver100.com/Entries%20_page.htm or
http://www.coloradoriver100.com/results_page.htm

12:11 AM 245 PHOU, JOHN M 26 TX ADV SOLO - MALE HURRICANE TRACER 165 PHOUBAR KAYAKER 0/0

12:12 AM 251 TAPIA, LUIS M 26 TX ADV SOLO - MALE OLD TOWN NANTUCKET TBA 0/0

2:11 AM 246 WANG, WILLIAM M 28 TX ADV SOLO - MALE FUTURA II SURFSKI DHL - "DOES HICCUP LOUDLY" 0/0

2007 UNOFFICIAL FINISH TIMES
PLEASE NOTE THESE TIMES DO NOT ACCOUNT FOR MISSED CP'S
(FINAL RESULTS COMING LATER THIS WEEK)
(IF YOU SEE AN ERROR IN YOUR ENTRY LISTING PLEASE EMAIL US AT CR100INFO@YAHOO.COM)

COMP CLASS SOLO

Finish Time / BOAT # / NAME / GENDER / AGE / STATE / CLASS / SUB-CLASS / BOAT MAKE/MOD / BOAT/TEAM NAME / PREVIOUS ATTEMPTS/FINISHES
7:52 PM 11 YONLEY, TOMMY M 28 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE HUKI S1-X UNLIMITED 3/3
7:55 PM 25 RASK, TIMOTHY M 28 TX COMP K1 - MALE KAYAK THE FASTER PASTOR 0/0
8:20 PM 13 HANSEN, WEST M 45 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE BAGNOIRE WEST 0/0
8:28 PM 22 KOELSCH, KIP M 41 FL COMP SOLO UNL - MALE HUKI S1-X WECEFAR 1/1
8:57 PM 31 RABURN, JERRY M 28 BEL COMP SOLO UNL TBA TBA 0/0
8:58 PM 18 STARTZ, KENNETH M 43 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE EAGLETT STARTZ 3/2
9:02 PM 24 ANGLIN, TIM M 41 TX COMP C1 - MALE J-203 124 2/1
9:10 PM 26 RASK, MICHAEL M 30 TX COMP K1 - MALE ORION K1 KARATE FIGHTING JUGGLER 0/0
9:13 PM 5 COX, PAUL M 37 GA COMP SOLO UNL - MALE RUAHINE FIREBOLT CHECK POINT ZERO GOLITE 0/0
9:17 PM 14 JOHNSON, SCOTT M 49 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE LANDICK ASLEEP AT THE KEEL 1/1
9:17 PM 19 MAGEE, ERIN F 44 TX COMP SOLO UNL - FEMALE SPENCER DSX JUST ONE WOMAN 3/3
9:20 PM 16 DUPONT, JOHN M 51 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE SPENCER EXSTREME LONE COWBOY 2/2
9:52 PM 12 WATERS, GOEFF M 39 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE SISSON ASTROLAB ATOLLMAN 1/1
9:53 PM 27 BINION, PETE M 58 TX COMP C1 - MALE C1 COTTONMOUTH RACING 3/2
9:54 PM 20 GORDON, MIKE M 45 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE SPENCER DSX SPLASH MAN 3/3
10:00 PM 7 WATSON, STEVE M 47 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE RAINMAKER KRYPTONITE 1/1
10:10 PM 23 DEGREY, HANNAH F 18 TX COMP K- 1 FEMALE K1 TBA 1/1
10:13 PM 29 BONNER, SCOTT M 33 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE WENONAH VOYAGER 6040 0/0
10:15 PM 9 MCHENRY, DIANE F 51 MO COMP SOLO UNL - FEMALE EXTRA FAST TOURER (WBS) TBA 0/0
10:19 PM 10 AZIZ, KARIM M 47 TX COMP C1 - MALE WENONAH TBA 0/0
11:03 PM 21 STINSON, MIKE M 46 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE SPENCER EAGLE HAW 2/2
11:25 PM 2 CURRY, TIM M 32 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE WENONAOH VOYAGER JOE KICKASS! 1/1
11:25 PM 17 STARTZ, LAURA F 41 TX COMP SOLO UNL - FEMALE TBA TBA 0/0
1:51 AM 15 TRAINUM, BRUCE M 41 TX COMP K - 1 MALE KAYAK PRO JET MAD MOOSE 1/1
DNF 3 HAMM, MATTHEW M 46 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE QCC 700 HAMMER TIME! 2/2
DNF 4 WILLIAMS, NATHAN M 27 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE CAPE ANN STORM ONE OCEAN SAWDUST 0/0
DNF 6 GOMEZ, LOUIS M 56 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE TBA POCO LOCO 1/1
DNF 8 BROWN, BARRY M 47 TX COMP C1 - MALE VAGABOND TBA 3/2
DNF 28 BALTZELL, JOHN M 43 TX COMP SOLO UNL - MALE VAMPIRE CEDAR PARK SWIMMING 3/1
DNF 30 DORAN, JIMMY M 42 TX COMP C1 - MALE C1 SNOT ROCKET 2/2

COMP CLASS TANDEM

Finish Time / BOAT # / NAME / GENDER / AGE / STATE / CLASS / SUB-CLASS / BOAT MAKE/MOD / BOAT/TEAM NAME / PREVIOUS ATTEMPTS/FINISHES
7:47 PM 122 STEPPE, RICHARD M 40 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE TBA TBA 3/3
7:47 PM DAHL, JOHAN M ? TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE TBA TBA 3/3
7:59 PM 116 RENDON, MIKE M 40 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE SPENCER PATRIOT SILLY RABBITS 3/3
7:59 PM GLOCK, JEFF M 28 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE SPENCER PATRIOT SILLY RABBITS 2/2
8:18 PM 117 MYNAR, FRED M 48 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MIXED ICF C2 TBA 1/1
8:18 PM ORR, HOLLY F 24 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MIXED ICF C2 TBA 3/3
8:30 PM 118 RASK, STEPHEN M 21 TX COMP K2 - MALE ICF K2 PINK PUFFY CONFECTION OF LOLLIPOPS 0/0
8:30 PM FEASTER, MAX M 15 TX COMP K2 - MALE ICF K2 PINK PUFFY CONFECTION OF LOLLIPOPS 0/0
9:01 PM 103 RASK, PETER M 18 TX COMP C2 - MALE CROZIER PRO BOAT ROSCO 1/1
9:01 PM ZEEK, JOHNATHON M 18 TX COMP C2 - MALE CROZIER PRO BOAT ROSCO 1/1
9:12 PM 114 BERG, DOUG M 64 MN COMP C2 - MALE WENONAH V1 BEST OF THE MEDIOCRE 2/2
9:12 PM DAHL, DAVE M 58 MN COMP C2 - MALE WENONAH V1 BEST OF THE MEDIOCRE 2/2
9:24 PM 108 HARLAN, KENT M 48 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE SPENCER C3 KEEP ON KEEPIN ON 1/1
9:24 PM LOCKE, JASON M 34 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE SPENCER C3 KEEP ON KEEPIN ON 1/1
9:39 PM 115 MCFERREN, STEPHANIE F 25 TX COMP C2 - FEMALE CRUISER TBA 1/1
9:39 PM NORMAN, JAMIE F 16 TX COMP C2 - FEMALE CRUISER TBA 1/1
9:41 PM 121 WUESTE, JEFF M 47 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE TBA MIAKA-WUESTE 1/1
9:41 PM MAIKA, JOHN M 51 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE TBA MIAKA-WUESTE 0/0
9:43 PM 102 MEYER, PHIL M 41 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE TBA TBA 1/1
9:43 PM DEVINEY, LEE M 45 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE TBA TBA 0/0
9:55 PM 110 SIMMONS, MIKE M 48 TX COMP C2 - MALE WENONAH JUST SAY MOE 0/0
9:55 PM SIMMONS, MARK M 44 TX COMP C2 - MALE WENONAH JUST SAY MOE 0/0
9:59 PM 104 ZEEK, DON M 52 TX COMP C2 - MALE USCA C2 TBA 0/0
9:59 PM ZEEK, DANIEL M 14 TX COMP C2 - MALE USCA C2 TBA 0/0
10:00 PM 101 STAUSS, GINSIE F 48 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - FEM TBA GATOR GIRLS 1/1
10:00 PM TIPTON, MARY F 46 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - FEM TBA GATOR GIRLS 0/0
10:03 PM 107 KOCHER, WAYNE M 70 CA COMP TANDEM UNL - MIXED OC-2 WAYNE & ANN 1/1
10:03 PM KOCHER, ANN F 66 CA COMP TANDEM UNL - MIXED OC-2 WAYNE & ANN 1/1
10:26 PM 113 KOHUT, GARY M 51 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MIXED TBA WATERBUGS 2/2
10:26 PM KOHUT, MORGAN F 22 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MIXED TBA WATERBUGS 1/1
10:54 PM 119 KITTLE, ABIGAIL F 22 TX COMP C2 - FEMALE C2 BLUE - EYED MONSTER 1/1
10:54 PM THOMPSON, RACHEL F 20 TX COMP C2 - FEMALE C2 BLUE - EYED MONSTER 1/1
10:55 PM 112 RASK, ABIGAIL F 22 TX COMP C2 - FEMALE CRUISER TURTLE HUNTING 1/1
10:55 PM DEGRAY, RUTH F 17 TX COMP C2 - FEMALE CRUISER TURTLE HUNTING 0/0
11:21 PM 106 WILKES, PAUL M 35 TX COMP C2 - MALE ALUMACRAFT REBAR 1/1
11:21 PM VOIERS, MICAH M 37 TX COMP C2 - MALE ALUMACRAFT REBAR 1/1
12:32 AM 109 WARD, JAMES M 45 TX COMP C2 - MALE WENONAH C2 DO WORK 1/1
12:32 AM BROWN, ANDY M 21 TX COMP C2 - MALE WENONAH C2 DO WORK 0/0
3:42 AM 111 BRENNEN, DAN M 37 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE BUGGE TANDEM TEAM HARD HEAD 0/0
3:42 AM HATSWELL, GARY M 34 TX COMP TANDEM UNL - MALE BUGGE TANDEM TEAM HARD HEAD 0/0
DNS 1 105 WALKER, SANDIE F 44 TX COMP C2 - MIXED ALUMINUM BAD LATITUDE 0/0
DNS 1 WALKER, DAVID M 33 TX COMP C2 - MIXED ALUMINUM BAD LATITUDE 0/0
DNS 2 120 GUERERRO, ROLAND M 46 TX COMP C2 - MIXED ALUMACRAFT FARTONAH - 2 1/1
DNS 2 GUERERRO, KENZI F 23 TX COMP C2 - MIXED ALUMACRAFT FARTONAH - 2 0/0


ADV CLASS SOLO

Finish Time / BOAT # / NAME / GENDER / AGE / STATE / CLASS / SUB-CLASS / BOAT MAKE/MOD / BOAT/TEAM NAME / PREVIOUS ATTEMPTS/FINISHES
7:26 PM 201 SNYDER, BOBBY M 39 TX ADV SOLO - MALE RAINMAKER KAYAK POWER.COM 3/3
8:44 PM 211 THOMAS, BILL M 52 TX ADV SOLO - MALE EPIC 18 MR BILL 0/0
8:57 PM 222 NELSON, ROGER M 52 TX ADV SOLO - MALE SOLO UNL GOLDEN ARROW 2/2
9:09 PM 225 JOHNSON, GEORGE M 42 TX ADV SOLO - MALE PAX 18 TBA 1/1
9:26 PM 223 LEEF, ROB M 33 TX ADV SOLO - MALE 19 FT STRIP BUILT SMALL CRAFT ADVISORY 3/3
9:28 PM 231 TURNER, KEVIN M 30 TX ADV SOLO - MALE COBRA EXPEDITION TBA 2/2
9:43 PM 227 PENNING, PAUL M 51 TX ADV SOLO - MALE KAYAK KAYAK 2/2
10:21 PM 205 LOGAN, STEPHEN F M 42 TX ADV SOLO - MALE SPENCER/STOCKWELL RED DAWG II 2/2
10:28 PM 204 REITZER SMTH, ANN F 52 TX ADV SOLO - FEMALE PRIJON KODIAK TBA 2/1
10:30 PM 203 REITZER SMTH, WILLIAM M 47 TX ADV SOLO - MALE QCC 700 TEAM WITHOUT A WITTY NAME 3/1
10:50 PM 219 GLOWKA, DONALD M 46 TX ADV SOLO - MALE WOODEN CHESAPEAKE LIGHT YOWZA 0/0
10:54 PM 235 GOERING, BRANDON M 32 TX ADV SOLO - MALE WILDERNESS SYS 145 KEELED OVER 0/0
10:54 PM 248 MIKULIN, MARK M 25 TX ADV SOLO - MALE KAYAK LEGOWOOKIE 0/0
11:19 PM 255 ERSKINE, JOHN M 37 TX ADV SOLO - MALE SOLO TRAVESTY 0/0
11:27 PM 214 KENNEDY, GERALD M 60 TX ADV SOLO - MALE TBA TBA 2/1
11:44 PM 218 MIDDLETON, JASON M 28 TX ADV SOLO - MALE PRIJON TBA 0/0
11:48 AM 228 POSTELL, SUSAN F 37 TX ADV SOLO - FEMALE PERCEPTION CAROLINA WHERE'S THE BEACH 2/1
11:56 PM 252 KOONZ, JOHN M 44 TX ADV SOLO -MALE FEATHERCRAFT K1 ASTERIX THE CELT 2/2
12:11 AM 245 PHOU, JOHN M 26 TX ADV SOLO - MALE HURRICANE TRACER 165 PHOUBAR KAYAKER 0/0
12:12 AM 251 TAPIA, LUIS M 26 TX ADV SOLO - MALE OLD TOWN NANTUCKET TBA 0/0
12:14 AM 206 POOL, DANIEL M 27 TX ADV SOLO - MALE PERCEPTION CAROLINE 13.5 DESPITE DIGNITY 0/0
12:14 AM 224 BRALY, DANIEL M 49 TX ADV SOLO - MALE CLC PAX 20 AR ZOMBIE 3/3
12:50 AM 237 JOHNSON, LELA F 33 TX ADV SOLO - FEMALE KAYAK MOLASSES 0/0
12:52 AM 247 STARZ, LOUIS M 66 TX ADV SOLO - MALE HOME BUILT THE OLD MAN 2/2
1:09 AM 202 COLE, NORM M 54 TX ADV SOLO - MALE PLASTIC DEER POOL RANCH 0/0
1:12 AM 213 DOUGLAS, LIAM M 51 TX ADV SOLO - MALE WILD SYS TSUNAMI 145 DIRTY DEEDS 0/0
1:32 AM 239 GRONA, BRYAN KEITH M 44 TX ADV SOLO - MALE WILDERNESS SYS FREEDOM DRIFTER 2/1
1:35 AM 221 ROLLEN, ROBERT M 54 TX ADV SOLO - MALE WENONAH ADVANTAGE TEAM R 2/2
1:50 AM 229 DOUGHERTY, SUSAN F 46 TX ADV SOLO - FEMALE TBA TBA 0/0
2:11 AM 246 WANG, WILLIAM M 28 TX ADV SOLO - MALE FUTURA II SURFSKI DHL - "DOES HICCUP LOUDLY" 0/0
2:16 AM 207 FREEMAN, MARVIN L M 54 TX ADV SOLO - MALE WILD SYS TARPON 140 WATERLOGGED 1/1
2:18 AM 208 FREEMAN, LYNN F 56 TX ADV SOLO - FEMALE COBRA ELIMINATOR WATERLOGGED 0/0
2:26 AM 253 BURSMITH, STEVE M 38 TX ADV SOLO - MALE RIOT KAYAK BACK 4 MORE 1/1
2:27 AM 254 HUGHES, SHAWN M 35 TX ADV SOLO - MALE RIOT KAYAK BACK FOR MORE TOO! 1/1
2:32 AM 234 MOORE, JOHN M 31 TX ADV SOLO - MALE SIT ON TOP ONE MORE TIMEā€¦ 3/3
2:47 AM 236 MARTISEK, DAVID M 30 TX ADV SOLO - MALE HOBIE MAUI SOT TEAM MARTISEK 1/1
3:33 AM 232 KRAMER, JASON M 32 TX ADV SOLO - MALE TBA WATERLOGGED 1/1
3:56 AM 217 BODINGER, MICHAEL M 36 TX ADV SOLO - MALE TBA FLYING WASP 0/0
4:14 AM 240 HODDE, RUSSELL M 23 TX ADV SOLO - MALE KAYAK URANUS-1 0/0
4:14 AM 242 CULVERHOUSE, JASON M 33 TX ADV SOLO - MALE KAYAK DNF 2006 1/O
4:36 AM 243 MECREDY, HENRY M 60 TX ADV SOLO - MALE SPENCER-LANDICK MUMFORD'S FERRY 3/O
5:38 AM 250 DANIEL, MATTHEWS M 32 TX ADV SOLO - MALE PERCEPTION VIZCAYA SLOW MOTION 1/1
5:39 AM 249 SHETTI, VISHWANAND M 26 TX ADV SOLO - MALE LIQUID LOGIC SLOW MOTION 0/0
DNF 210 TAYLOR, TIM M 57 TX ADV SOLO - MALE 07 S&G KIT - NIGHT HERON NECHES EXPRESS 0/0
DNF 226 ODEM, MELISSA F 34 TX ADV SOLO - FEMALE TBA BLISTER 0/0
DNF 233 GOOD, MIKE M 50 TX ADV SOLO - MALE TBA WATERLOGGED 0/0
DNF 238 HOGUE, DAVID M 36 TX ADV SOLO - MALE BIG RED BARGE SABAN'S THE ANSWER 1/1
DNF 241 HODDE, RICHARD M 46 TX ADV SOLO - MALE KAYAK FORD (FAT OLD RED NECK DUDE) 0/0
DNS 209 WEBBER, JASON M 36 TX ADV SOLO - MALE SOLO KAYAK NECHES PADDLER 0/0
DNS 212 PANKHURST, RICHARD J M 41 TX ADV SOLO - MALE JET USCA TOURING SOUTHERN CROSS 0/0
DNS 215 BRINKLEY, TODD M 40 TX ADV SOLO - MALE TBA DUKE PADDLE 0/0
DNS 216 TYNDALL, GREGORY M 32 TX ADV SOLO - MALE SIT ON TOP TICKETHEAD.COM 1/1
DNS 230 ZEMER, KIM F 39 TX ADV SOLO - FEMALE TBA TBA 0/0
DNS 244 SOUTHWELL, PAM F 47 TX ADV SOLO - FEMALE TBA SYD'S G UNIT 0/0


ADV CLASS TANDEM

Finish Time / BOAT # / NAME / GENDER / AGE / STATE / CLASS / SUB-CLASS / BOAT MAKE/MOD / BOAT/TEAM NAME / PREVIOUS ATTEMPTS/FINISHES
7:32 PM 317 STEWART, CHARLIE M 62 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE STEWART SCEPTER T-BONE 3/3
7:32 PM MILLER, RICHARD M 59 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE STEWART SCEPTER T-BONE 3/3
8:10 PM 337 SLATEN, CURTIS M 42 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED SPENCER RAPTOR AUSTIN ADVENTURE RACERS 1/1
8:10 PM RICHARDSON, DEBBIE F 40 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED SPENCER RAPTOR AUSTIN ADVENTURE RACERS 2/2
8:27 PM 321 CASTILLO, RALPH M 49 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE JENSEN V-1 PROBOAT TBA 2/2
8:27 PM FLESHMAN, TOM M 45 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE JENSEN V-1 PROBOAT TBA 2/2
8:53 PM 319 GIBSON, GARY M 38 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUMACRAFT VOYAGER IT'S ABOUT TIME! 1/1
8:53 PM GIBSON, AARON M 16 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUMACRAFT VOYAGER IT'S ABOUT TIME! 1/1
9:06 PM 340 RHUDE, DOUG M 45 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED HOMEMADE CLC RHUDE DOG 3/3
9:06 PM RHUDE, LEE F 36 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED HOMEMADE CLC RHUDE DOG 2/2
9:12 PM 333 MENDENHALL, THOMAS M 45 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED HOME BUILT HMS DETERMINATION 2/2
9:12 PM MENDENHALL, KATHRYN F 16 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED HOME BUILT HMS DETERMINATION 2/2
9:16 PM 326 ARDOIN, JULIE F 42 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED NECKY AMURAK KAYAK SAVEOURLAKE.ORG 0/0
9:16 PM RIVET, JOSHUA M 33 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED NECKY AMURAK KAYAK SAVEOURLAKE.ORG 0/0
9:20 PM 339 CHOKHAWALA, AMIYA M 38 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE CHOKHAWALA-THOMSEN 0/0
9:20 PM THOMSEN, AXEL M 41 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE CHOKHAWALA-THOMSEN 0/0
9:30 PM 343 GIARDINA, CHAD M 32 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE NECKY KAYAK USA FIT AR - WEREWOLVES 0/0
9:30 PM EDWARDS, ASHLEY F 35 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE NECKY KAYAK USA FIT AR - WEREWOLVES 0/0
9:33 PM 330 FINLEY, HELENA F 40 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED TBA OASIS RACING 0/0
9:33 PM KITCHEN, BOBBY M 38 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED TBA OASIS RACING 0/0
9:43 PM 348 HUDSON, LOREN M 42 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED WENONAH 3 MYNOTS 0/0
9:43 PM SELLER, JASON M 36 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED WENONAH 3 MYNOTS 1/1
10:33 PM 329 PARKER, MARVIN M 57 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUMICRAFT PARKER & PARKER 0/0
10:33 PM PARKER, CHARLES M 54 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUMICRAFT PARKER & PARKER 0/0
10:36 PM 314 COHEN, KELLY F 42 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED SOURIS RIVER 17 CANOE TEXAS THRILL SEEKERS 0/0
10:36 PM FREY, KARL M 58 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED SOURIS RIVER 17 CANOE TEXAS THRILL SEEKERS 0/0
10:50 PM 313 PERLAKY, GERGO M 23 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE RIVER RASCALS 0/0
10:50 PM FRIEDLEIN, STEVEN M 23 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE RIVER RASCALS 0/0
10:50 PM 349 MCCORMICK, RICHARD M 55 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUMACRAFT DYNAMIC HEALTH 0/0
10:50 PM MCCORMICK, CHRIS M 22 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUMACRAFT DYNAMIC HEALTH 0/0
10:53 PM 327 WYNN, GREG M 40 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE SAWYER CRUISER CANOE WYNNS 0/0
10:53 PM WYNN, WESLEY M 37 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE SAWYER CRUISER CANOE WYNNS 0/0
11:24 PM 305 POMEROY, CAIT F 57 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED NDK TRITON ARE WE THERE YET? 1/1
11:24 PM DIAL, TONY M 48 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED NDK TRITON ARE WE THERE YET? 1/1
11:42 PM 324 HERTEL, JOHN M 37 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED PLASTIC TANDEM RED ROCKET 0/0
11:42 PM ELLIS, CINDY F 53 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED PLASTIC TANDEM RED ROCKET 0/0
11:52 PM 304 SHORTER, LAWERNCE M 43 MD ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUM CANOE TEAM ZIGZAG 3/3
11:52 PM AUDETTE, MATTHEW M 36 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUM CANOE TEAM ZIGZAG 3/3
11:58 PM 311 JOHNSON, SKIP M 64 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED HOMEBUILT SOT BEAUTY AND THE BEAST 2/1
11:58 PM VANNATTA, SUE F 47 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED HOMEBUILT SOT BEAUTY AND THE BEAST 1/1
12:06 AM 328 INNES, WILLIAM M 44 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE TBA WATER DUDES 0/0
12:06 AM DAGIAN, DAVID M 21 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE TBA WATER DUDES 0/0
12:17 AM 308 HUTSON, JEREMY K M 24 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE KAYAK WORLD WRECKERS 0/0
12:17 AM HUTSON, CHAD M 26 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE KAYAK WORLD WRECKERS 0/0
12:17 AM 323 PICKLE, DREW M 34 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE PICKLE MAKER 0/0
12:17 AM SHUMAKER, DERON M 33 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE PICKLE MAKER 0/0
12:22 AM 346 SMITH, BRIAN M TX ADV TANDEM - MALE TBA TBA 1/1
12:22 AM FINCHER, JEFF M 51 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE TBA TBA TBA
12:50 AM 309 PAGE, ALLEN M 24 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE KAYAK GIG EM BEARS 1/1
12:50 AM RUSSELL, BENGAMIN M 24 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE KAYAK GIG EM BEARS 0/0
12:51 AM 303 SHANNON JANA F 31 NC ADV TANDEM - MIXED SEAWARD PASSAT G3 RABBITPADDLE 0/0
12:51 AM MASSEY, MIKE M 44 WA ADV TANDEM - MIXED SEAWARD PASSAT G3 RABBITPADDLE 1/1
1:04 AM 301 PETERSEN, JOHN W. M 29 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE GRUMMAN CANOE 17 TEAM WIND RIDGE 0/0
1:04 AM GERBE, BRET M 29 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE GRUMMAN CANOE 17 TEAM WIND RIDGE 0/0
1:10 AM 320 DARILEK, SHANNON F 36 TX ADV TANDEM - FEMALE TBA JUST HAVIN' FUN 1/1
1:10 AM SANDS, MINDY F 37 ID ADV TANDEM - FEMALE TBA JUST HAVIN' FUN 0/0
1:23 AM 318 MURRIN, DAN M 45 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUMINUM CANOE DRIFTERS 0/0
1:23 AM MURRIN, BEN M 16 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUMINUM CANOE DRIFTERS 0/0
1:33 AM 332 KRENTZ, CINDY F 44 TX ADV TANDEM - FEMALE CANOE CHICKS WITH STICKS 0/0
1:33 AM MCGARRAUGH, LAURA F 33 TX ADV TANDEM - FEMALE CANOE CHICKS WITH STICKS 0/0
2:12 AM 352 MUNGUIA, JOEL M 32 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE WENONAH CANOE WATER BANDITS 0/0
2:12 AM JONES, TIM M 23 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE WENONAH CANOE WATER BANDITS 0/0
2:26 AM 322 JANES, MARCUS M 29 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED WENONAH SUNDOWNER CAP'N MORGAN 2/2
2:26 AM JANES, ERIN F 29 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED WENONAH SUNDOWNER CAP'N MORGAN 1/1
2:48 AM 351 KOZAK, CAMERON M 24 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE WENONAH CANOE TBA 0/0
2:48 AM SUFFIELD, JEFFE M 24 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE WENONAH CANOE TBA 0/0
3:45 AM 341 QUITTA, PETE M 49 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE DOES IT MATTER 2/2
3:45 AM CARNEY, TED M 49 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE DOES IT MATTER 2/2
3:59 AM 325 HOPPER, BOBBY M 36 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE 17FT ALUMINUM CANOE PLAYITBYEARII 3/3
3:59 AM BYLER, SCOT M 36 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE 17FT ALUMINUM CANOE PLAYITBYEARII 3/3
4:07 AM 335 STARZ, KATRINA F 38 TX ADV TANDEM - FEMALE HOMEBUILT LUCKY STARZ 1/1
4:07 AM STARZ, KARI F 41 TX ADV TANDEM - FEMALE HOMEBUILT LUCKY STARZ 1/1
5:38 AM 342 HSU, ALLEN M 26 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE KAYAK SLOWMOTION FOR YA 1/1
5:38 AM YU, KEVIN M 26 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE KAYAK SLOWMOTION FOR YA 1/1
5:39 AM 344 GEORGE, JASON M 27 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE KAYAK SLOW MOTION 1/1
5:39 AM SHIN, DAVID M 26 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE KAYAK SLOW MOTION 1/1
DNF 338 WELSH, SUSAN F 51 TX ADV TANDEM - FEMALE CANOE TWO S'S 0/0
DNF MOORE, SYLVIA F 58 TX ADV TANDEM - FEMALE CANOE TWO S'S 0/0
DNF 1 302 JOHNS, ALAN M 36 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE STANDARD CANOE NINJACRAFT 0/0
DNF 1 JONES, CY M 33 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE STANDARD CANOE NINJACRAFT 0/0
DNF 2 306 BRIGGS, MATTHEW M 25 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE S - FACTORY 0/0
DNF 2 LEACH, JOHN M 24 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE S - FACTORY 0/0
DNF 3 310 RICHES, PAM F 42 TX ADV TANDEM - FEMALE CANOE PUNTERS 0/0
DNF 3 COX, WENDY F 40 TX ADV TANDEM - FEMALE CANOE PUNTERS 0/0
DNF 5 334 SEXTON, MARCOS M 39 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED PERCEPTION SUNDANCE 15 TEAM U-BOAT 0/0
DNF 5 SEXTON, LESLIE F 35 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED PERCEPTION SUNDANCE 15 TEAM U-BOAT 0/0
DNF 6 336 FUNDERBURG, STEVE M 58 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE PRECEPTION SUNDANCE 15 TREE HUGGERS 0/0
DNF 6 SAMPLE, RICHAED M 41 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE PRECEPTION SUNDANCE 15 TREE HUGGERS 0/0
DNF 7 350 NESLONEY, GINA F 50 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED KAYAK RED FISH RODEO 1/1
DNF 7 CARROLL, DR LANCE M 36 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED KAYAK RED FISH RODEO 1/1
DNS 1 307 ELMORE BROC M 32 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE TBA BEERFEST 0/0
DNS 1 JENSEN, MATT M 32 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE TBA BEERFEST 0/0
DNS 2 312 COURTNEY JESSE M 30 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED TBA PADDLE FOR POP 0/0
DNS 2 COURTNEY JULIE F ? TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED TBA PADDLE FOR POP 0/0
DNS 3 315 WIESE, CLIFF M 43 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE S.S. MINNOW 0/0
DNS 3 GORE, GARRY M 44 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE CANOE S.S. MINNOW 0/0
DNS 4 316 ACKERMAN, CODY M 28 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUMACRAFT CANOE WE BOAT PADDLE 0/0
DNS 4 PERSYN, MATT M 28 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE ALUMACRAFT CANOE WE BOAT PADDLE 0/0
DNS 4 331 NEELEY, MICHAEL M 25 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE TBA WHORE AND OARS 0/0
DNS 4 HECHT, JONATHON M 26 TX ADV TANDEM - MALE TBA WHORE AND OARS 0/0
DNS 5 347 EDWARDS, ASHLEY F 35 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED SEA KAYAK WEREWOLVES 0/0
DNS 5 MURPHY, PAUL M 40 TX ADV TANDEM - MIXED SEA KAYAK WEREWOLVES 0/0

Posted by will at 10:16 AM | Comments (1)